9 PALMEIRA AVENUE LIMITED

Address

9 PALMEIRA AVENUE LIMITED
1 WEST STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2NZ
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03310933
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,131 £3,466 £2,079
Debtors: £715 £206
Creditors due within one year: £1,360 £716 £760
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,486 £2,750 £1,525
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,624 £3,888 £2,663
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Mackenzie
22 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Mackenzie
25 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PALMEIRIA LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

1 WEST STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2NZ

MAXWELL-GUMBLETON & CO. CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
1 WEST STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2NZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2010

HILLSIDE
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE LANE
MARNHULL
DORSET DT10 1NL
Changed 7 Feb 2004

CHEYNEY HOUSE
THE GREEN LEWES HOUSE
RINGMER
EAST SUSSEX BN8 5QG
Changed 4 Apr 2001

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 20 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.9palmeiraavenue.co.uk
www.ninepalmeiraavenue.co.uk
www.9palmeiraavenue.com
www.ninepalmeiraavenue.com
www.ninepalmeiraavenue.property
www.9palmeiraavenue.properties
www.9palmeiraavenue.property

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 11 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years