A & A PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

A & A PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
925 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7PE
(1,082 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04192329
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £5,356 £7,421 £8,271
Debtors: £7,870 £18,199 £13,936
Creditors due within one year: £9,679 £18,976 £11,671
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,547 £6,644 £10,536
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,194
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,547 £6,644 £6,342
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Jones
11 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORSICA STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

925 FINCHLEY ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON NW11 7PE
Changed 19 Apr 2001

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREEWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 12 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anaproductions.co.uk
www.aandaproductions.co.uk
www.aanda.productions
www.ana.productions
www.anaproductions.net
www.anaproductions.org.uk
www.anaproductions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Apr 2017 12
30 Apr 2015 11 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 27 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 28 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2012 4 Mar 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years