A B BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06678771



Last updated 10 March 2019
Registered office address
91 ORRETS MEADOW ROAD WOODCHURCH WIRRAL CHESHIRE CH49 9BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAIR MCCLUSKIE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED2 April 2009


Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£24.89k
Current assets
£28.72k
Current creditors
£60.47k
Shareholders funds
£3.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company