A B C THERAPEUTIC SERVICES LIMITED

Address

A B C THERAPEUTIC SERVICES LIMITED
BOLLIN HOUSE
BOLLIN LINK
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1DP
(2,276 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191014
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £750 £3,730 £3,234
Debtors: £6,763 £1,237 £5,108
Creditors due within one year: £7,512 £4,966 £8,341
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Boughen
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A B C THERAPUTICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

PAYMATTERS BARON COURTS
MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
SK9 1BQ
Changed 14 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 16 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years