A B FOYSTER LIMITED

Address

A B FOYSTER LIMITED
4 MUIRFIELD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 9QH
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733761
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £30,979 £6,797 £6,147
Debtors: £107,482 £152,756 £48,376
Creditors due within one year: £51,233 £117,322 £53,228
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,228 £42,231 £1,295
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £90,000 £39,028 £8,275
Total Assets less Liabilities: £449 £8,204 £1,094
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Foyster
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LECTEST UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 21 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years