A BAKKER UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

A BAKKER UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
300 EASTREA ROAD
EASTREA, WHITTLESEY
PETERBOROUGH,
CAMBRIDGESHIRE,
PE7 2AR
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05136377
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ab Texel Holding B V
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Johannes De Lugt
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Eady
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AB TEXEL BV
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

A. BAKKER UK TRANSPORT LTD
Changed 20 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

3038 NORTH GATE
ALCONBURY AIRFIELD
HUNTINGTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Changed 17 Jan 2011

C/O MITTEN CLARKE LIMITED
FESTIVAL WAY FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5TQ
Changed 13 Apr 2007

3 RIDGE HOUSE, RIDGE HOUSE DRIVE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5SJ
Changed 1 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years