A BUBBLE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

A BUBBLE COMPANY LIMITED
333 MEDLAR STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE5 0JU
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03716261
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £54,857 £56,591 £2,082
Debtors: £419,486 £298,374 £241,663
Creditors due within one year: £510,689 £429,576 £316,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,714 -£58,539 -£64,609
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,923 £183,999 £214,780
Total Assets less Liabilities: £90,150 -£176,204 -£225,266
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,150 -£176,204 -£225,266
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Collins
19 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jonathan Webb
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUTTERFLY BOYS LTD
Changed 2 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

326 BLUCHER ROAD
LONDON
SE5 0LH
Changed 19 Mar 2015

115 CLAPHAM MANOR STREET
LONDON
SW4 6DR
Changed 26 Apr 2012

SOUTHBANK HOUSE
BLACK PRINCE ROAD
ALBERT EMBANKMENT
LONDON SE1 7SJ
Changed 22 Aug 2007

6 ARODENE ROAD
LONDON
SW2 2BH
Changed 1 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abubblecompany.co.uk
www.abubblecompany.com
www.abubblecompany.net
www.abubblecompany.org.uk
www.abubblecompany.events
www.abubblecompany.org
www.abubblecompany.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 14 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 6 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years