A C FOODS LIMITED

Address

A C FOODS LIMITED
C/O HJS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,628 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05195846
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £549 £628 £1,120
Debtors: £492 £100
Creditors due within one year: £11,444 £8,324 £7,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,453 £1,129 £3,810
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,019 £4,041 £7,358
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dikshita Patel
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Arun Patel
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nayantika Patel
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHILTERN RELOCATION LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 22 Oct 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years