A & C FRANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

A & C FRANCE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RELATIVE ACCOUNTANCY LTD
HEADROW HOUSE, 19
OLD LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HD1 1SG
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05436315
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £1,205 £393
Debtors: £68
Creditors due within one year: £376 £376
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £829 £85
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £829 £85
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison France
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Carl France
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & C FRANCE PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

SANDERSON HOUSE JUBILEE WAY
GRANGE MOOR
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 4TD
Changed 2 Nov 2016

STONEYGATE HOUSE, 2 GREENFIELD
ROAD, HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2JT
Changed 17 May 2010

STONEYGATE HOUSE
2-4 GREENFIELD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 2JT
Changed 19 Mar 2007

BELL BROWN & CO STWEYGATE HOUSE
2-4 GREENFIELD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 2JT
Changed 9 May 2006

4 CLOS GWASTIR
CASTLE VIEW
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN CF84 1TD
Changed 12 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 19 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 7 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 2 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 12 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years