A CLEGG & SON LIMITED

Address

A CLEGG & SON LIMITED
CASTLE BANK MILLS
PORTOBELLO ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE.
WF1 5PS
Classification:

Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02766953
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hector Rawson
before 12 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Andrew Watson
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RAWTEX LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

CASTLEBANK MILLS
PORTOBELLO RD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5PS
Changed 14 Dec 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years