A. DESIGN COMPANY LONDON LIMITED

Address

A. DESIGN COMPANY LONDON LIMITED
93 ALDWICK ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2NW
(509 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06226764
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £225 £1,923
Debtors: £7,587 £7,522 £6,100
Creditors due within one year: £49,179 £48,901 £49,797
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£41,592 -£41,154 -£41,774
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,385 -£40,878 -£41,406
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Reith
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Reith
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anna Reith
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANA DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adesigncompanylondon.co.uk
www.adesigncompanylondon.com
www.adesigncompanylondon.services
www.adesigncompanylondon.org
www.adesigncompany.london
www.adesigncompanylondon.net
www.adesigncompanylondon.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 11 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years