A&E GROUP LTD

Address

A&E GROUP LTD
151-153 LONG LANE
HOLBURY
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO45 2NZ
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04620682
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £900 £5,296
Debtors: £46,314 £46,937 £53,268
Creditors due within one year: £80,666 £62,417 £33,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,452 -£10,184 £20,202
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,328 £6,265 £31,468
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£29,452 -£4,833 -£4,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,452 -£4,833 -£4,135
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Buttle-neill
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Leigh Hounsome
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2017

Previous Company Names

A & E CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2016
PRO WORK CARPETS & FLOORING LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6A, HYTHE MARINE PARK SHORE ROAD
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 6HE
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2017

UNIT 6A, HYTHE MARINA PARK
SHORE ROAD, HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 6HE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2016

UNIT 6A, HYTHE MARINE PARK
SHORE ROAD, HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 6HE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2016

UNIT 10 SUITE B HYTHE MARINA PARK
SHORE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 6HE
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2016

UNIT C ANCHOR HOUSE SCHOOL LANE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4DY
Changed 31 Oct 2016

7 HOCOMBE ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5SL
Changed 16 Jan 2015

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 31 Dec 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,250.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years