A E WILSON (COMMERCIALS) LTD



Legal registered address
The Old Control Tower Sandtoft Doncaster South Yorkshire DN8 5SX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.60k
Current assets
£282.22k
Current creditors
£330.11k
Shareholders funds
£32.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02008054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAFTBEAT LIMITED16 June 1986
SANDTOFT TRUCK SALES LIMITED9 June 1987
A.E. WILSON (COMMERCIALS) LIMITED21 August 2003
A.E. WILSON (TRANSPORT) LTD4 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company