A FAIRER CHANCE C.I.C.

Address

A FAIRER CHANCE C.I.C.
188 MIDDLE LANE
HORNSEY
LONDON
N8 7LA
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07764762
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £3,428
Debtors: £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £5,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£700
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£700
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tapan Baidya
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Maggie Walsh
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A FAIRER CHANCE LTD
Changed 30 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

396B KENNINGTON LANE
LONDON
SE11 5DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2014

C/O C/O
188 MIDDLE LANE
LONDON
N8 7LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afairerchancecic.co.uk
www.afccic.co.uk
www.afccic.com
www.afairerchancecic.com
www.afairerchancecic.net
www.afccic.net
www.afccic.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Aug 2014 11
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years