A-FAX LIMITED

Address

A-FAX LIMITED
HABERGHAM WORKS
AINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JP
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01775353
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Smith
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
before 30 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Luke Smith
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Smith
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Smith
before 30 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

PLASTIC CORES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2003
THE PLASTIC CORE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

DRAKES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHAY
LANE, HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6RL
Changed 30 Nov 2012

SHAY LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 6RL
Changed 14 Feb 2006

VICTORIA WORKS
DEAN CLOUGH
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE , HX3 5AT
Changed 26 Jan 1997

DEAN CLOUGH INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEAN CLOUGH
HALIFAX
HX1 1NB
Changed 26 May 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 May 2012 12 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 25 Jul 2011 2
31 May 2010 14 Jul 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years