QUALITY LIFE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

QUALITY LIFE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
37 ST JOHN'S ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4HD
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05679783
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 7 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £444 £465 £33
Creditors due within one year: £17,003 £14,012 £12,655
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,559 -£13,547 -£12,622
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,204 -£13,103 -£12,067
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ligaya Hunt
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Hunt
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A FRIEND INDEED SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 29 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 16 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 13 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 26 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 17 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years