A & G (STEAVENSON) LIMITED

Address

A & G (STEAVENSON) LIMITED
VAN ELLE LIMITED
KIRKBY LANE PINXTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 6JA
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02679932
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£66,333.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Debtors: £72,958 £72,958
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,958 £72,958
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £72,958 £72,958
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £72,958 £72,958
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ellis
before 22 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & G DRILLING & GROUTING LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

TINSLEY PARK CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S9 5DE
Changed 6 Aug 1998

BLUEBELL CLOSE
CLOVER NOOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE DE55 4RD
Changed 18 Nov 1994

10 HALSALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
Changed 3 Oct 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Feb 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 13 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 2 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 14 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code