A. & G. P. TRADING LIMITED

Address

A. & G. P. TRADING LIMITED
CABLENET HOUSE 2A ALBANY PARK
FRIMLEY ROAD CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7PL
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03342336
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £15,363 £16,894 £16,556
Debtors: £4,827,864 £3,384,644 £1,635,239
Creditors due within one year: £7,498,897 £5,986,653 £4,143,548
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,785,611 £1,294,341 £1,098,606
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £146,529 £86,156 £45,736
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,206,582 £1,785,885 £1,522,655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,206,582 £1,785,885 £1,522,655
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chandler
15 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Pearson
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2013
SILICON VALLEY SYSTEMS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

CABLENET TRACKMASTER LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2013
POSITIVE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

CABLENET HOUSE
LIGHTWATER ROAD
LIGHTWATER
SURREY GU18 5XQ
Changed 15 Nov 2006

CABLENET HOUSE
51A MEREWAY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW2 6RF
Changed 25 Jan 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aandgptrading.co.uk
www.agptrading.co.uk
www.angptrading.co.uk
www.angpt.co.uk
www.aandgptrading.com
www.angptrading.com
www.agptrading.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 3 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 7 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 17 Aug 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years