A H WORTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fleet Estate Office, Manor Farm Holbeach Hurn, Holbeach Spalding Lincolnshire PE12 8LR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£1.22m
Current assets
£13.25m
Fixed assets
£8.86m
Current creditors
£12.76m
Shareholders funds
£7.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02267537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2021

Next statement due by 3 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QV LIMITED21 January 1994
Q V FOODS LIMITED25 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-20 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BENJAMIN WORTH

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN TAYLOR

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN JOHN TAYLOR / 05/06/2020

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following A H WORTH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company