A HILLS PAINTING + PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

A HILLS PAINTING + PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD.
GROVER HOUSE
GROVERS WALK
CORRINGHAM
ESSEX
SS17 7LS
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06186680
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £23,076 £4,715 £17,315
Debtors: £5,943 £33,127 £26,327
Creditors due within one year: £20,067 £19,994 £16,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,952 £17,848 £26,884
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,058 £21,990 £31,156
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Hills
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Hills
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRAMEWORK 4 U LTD
Changed 2 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

2 BRIER CLOSE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 0AX
UNITED KINGDOM

GROVER HOUSE, GROVER WALK
CORRINGHAM
ESSEX
SS17 7LS


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahillspaintingpluspropertymaintenance.co.uk
www.ahillspaintingpropertymaintenance.co.uk
www.ahppm.co.uk
www.ahillspaintingpropertymaintenance.com
www.ahppm.com
www.ahillspaintingpluspropertymaintenance.com
www.ahillspaintingpropertymaintenance.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years