A HOME 4 SALE LTD

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

A HOME 4 SALE LTD
WOODHEAD HOUSE
44-46 MARKET STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 1AH
(369 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04137957
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2010
Filed on:
26 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yogeshbhai Patel
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hemlataben Patel
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALLCOBRA LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

DR SEFTON & COMPANY
141 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL1 1TE
Changed 13 Jan 2006

141 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL1 1TE
Changed 23 Feb 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 12 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahome4sale.co.uk
www.ahomefoursale.co.uk
www.ahomefoursale.com
www.ahomefoursale.and
www.ahome4sale.and
www.ahome4sale.org.uk
www.ahome4sale.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 12 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 21 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 21 Nov 2006 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years