A J BREAREY & SONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

A J BREAREY & SONS LIMITED
17 THE GRANGE
WOOLLEY GRANGE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5QP
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04335727
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £6,011 £7,556 £6,362
Debtors: £11,591 £5,510 £8,239
Creditors due within one year: £11,018 £10,060 £13,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,584 £3,006 £1,543
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,334 £4,006 £6,998
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Brearey
6 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Brearey
6 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VATWORKS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

62 SOWOOD AVENUE
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE WF5 0DB
Changed 25 Oct 2007

6 HALLCLIFFE RISE
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 6NJ
Changed 24 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajbns.co.uk
www.ajbreareysons.co.uk
www.ajbreareynsons.co.uk
www.ajbreareyandsons.co.uk
www.ajbreareysons.com
www.ajbreareyandsons.com
www.ajbreareynsons.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 15 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 18 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 27 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 16 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years