A J FUTURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

A J FUTURE LIMITED
GRIFFINS COURT
24/32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX
(919 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01882906
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1985
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
15 Feb
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Oct 2011
For period ending:
15 Feb 2012
Filed on:
1 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2011
Filed on:
28 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1987

Previous Company Names

ROMBYTE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 KINGFISHER COURT
HAMBRIDGE
NEWBURY
BERKS, RG14 5SJ
Changed 25 Oct 1995

14 ESCOMBE DRIVE
GRANGE PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 6RE
Changed 17 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajfuture.co.uk
www.ajfuture.com
www.ajfuture.computer
www.ajfuture.active
www.ajfuture.and
www.ajfuture.services
www.ajfuture.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
15 Feb 2012 1 Mar 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 6 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 18 Jul 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 15 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years