A J INVESTMENTS (CARDIFF) LIMITED

Address

A J INVESTMENTS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
BUSINESS ACCOUNTING SERVICES
46 ST. INA ROAD
HEATH
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 4LT
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05142864
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Jones
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Jones
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007
A J INVESTMENTS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2007
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2007
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2006
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2006
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2006
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2004
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9897 LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

TY ATEBION 2 FFORDD YR HEN GAE
BOCAM PARK
BRIDGEND BRIDGEND COUNTY
BOROUGH
CF35 5LJ

2 OLDFIELD ROAD
BOCAM PARK
BRIDGEND
BRIDGEND COUNTY BOROUGH
CF35 5LJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Apr 2011

TY ATEBION 2 FFORDD YR HEN GAE, BOCAM PARK
BRIDGEND
BRIDGEND COUNTY BOROUGH
CF35 5LJ
Changed 2 Feb 2011

C/O CLAY SHAW AND THOMAS
46-48 COITY ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CF31 1XX
Changed 22 Mar 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 6 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 3 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 25 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years