A J PRITCHARD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

A J PRITCHARD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GROVE HOUSE SAILORS BANK
LOWER BROADHEATH
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
WR2 6QT
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06526600
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £76,143 £35,073 £12,913
Debtors: £107,792 £123,547 £97,734
Creditors due within one year: £21,338 £20,196 £21,062
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £162,597 £138,424 £89,585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,551,236 £1,517,622 £1,488,266
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Pritchard
25 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Pritchard
25 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MFG COMPANY FORMATIONS 63 LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

5 CENTRE COURT VINE LANE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3EB


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years