A J PROCTER CLEANING CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

A J PROCTER CLEANING CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED
BELGRAVE HOUSE
39-43 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RN
(362 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06134804
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £35,085 £15,051 £10,652
Debtors: £63,971 £65,002 £59,040
Creditors due within one year: £48,954 £43,877 £41,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,102 £36,176 £28,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,995 £42,699 £33,064
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Procter
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Procter
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROCTER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE 43-45 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8BB
UNITED KINGDOM

PARK HOUSE 25-27 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RT
UNITED KINGDOM

BRIDGE HOUSE, 43-45 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8BB

PARK HOUSE 25-27 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajproctercleaningcontractorscompany.co.uk
www.ajpccc.co.uk
www.ajproctercleaningcontractorscompany.com
www.ajpccc.com
www.ajpccc.services
www.ajproctercleaningcontractorscompany.services
www.ajproctercontractorscompany.cleaning

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code