A JNC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Address

A JNC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
CABLE PLAZA WATERFRONT WEST
DUDLEY ROAD
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
DY5 1LW
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Trade of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06269716
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £3,556 £581 £1
Debtors: £55,448 £66,563 £76,171
Creditors due within one year: £52,907 £53,325 £70,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,097 £13,819 £5,515
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,319 £16,768 £13,119
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,610 £13,883 £9,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,610 £13,883 £9,228
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Metcalfe
21 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gerard Oreilly
5 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Vickers Reynolds & Co Ltd
5 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

O`REILLY`S BUILDING COMPANY LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES OLD FORGE TRADING EST DUDLEY ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8EL
Changed 7 Jul 2016

MORGAN HOUSE THE HAYES TRADING ESTATE, FOLKES ROAD
LYE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8RG
Changed 6 May 2010

111/112 PEDMORE ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8DG
Changed 24 Mar 2010

CORNER CHAMBERS
590A KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 17 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajncelectricalservices.co.uk
www.ajncelectricalservices.com
www.ajncelectricalservices.supply
www.ajncelectricalservices.supplies
www.ajncelectricalservices.net
www.ajncelectrical.services
www.ajncelectricalservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 17 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 1 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years