M&E PROJECT COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

M&E PROJECT COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD
24 ST. JOHNS ROAD
ST. JOHNS ROAD
WATFORD
ENGLAND
WD17 1QA
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08189709
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
16 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,848 £12,244 £4,721
Debtors: £979 £9,528 £10,404
Creditors due within one year: £2,444 £15,314 £15,927
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £383 £6,458 -£802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Knott
14 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Knott
14 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A KNOTT CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 5 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

32 NESTON ROAD
WATFORD
WD24 7BW
Changed 14 Nov 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 16 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 18 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 13 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 29 Aug 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years