A LITTLE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

A LITTLE COMPANY LIMITED
UNITY CHAMBERS
34 HIGH EAST STREET
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 1HA
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04943170
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £93,176 £209,224 £164,201
Debtors: £24,285 £46,976 £8,187
Creditors due within one year: £3,810 £33,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £135,578 £222,457 £172,388
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £71,579
Total Assets less Liabilities: £148,339 £239,658 £120,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £148,339 £239,658 £120,050
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Hobbs
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Erik Van Wyk
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ERIK VAN WYK LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 12 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 21 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years