A & M GARAGES LIMITED

Address

A & M GARAGES LIMITED
4 HIGH STREET
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
WALES
SA8 4HU
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04593958
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £6,968 £13,761 £8,668
Debtors: £7,239 £70,654 £40,829
Creditors due within one year: £6,533 £4,657 £61,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,614 £85,008 -£6,387
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,465
Total Assets less Liabilities: £19,788 £8,447 £2,828
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,788 £8,447 £2,828
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Taylor
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
4 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOODCROSS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

73 HERBERT STREET
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
WALES
SA8 4ED
Changed 11 Apr 2016

ALLOY COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
ALLOY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 4EN
Changed 18 Dec 2009

ALLOY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 4EN
Changed 21 Dec 2006

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 28 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aandmgarages.co.uk
www.anmgarages.co.uk
www.amgarages.co.uk
www.amgarages.com
www.anmgarages.com
www.aandmgarages.com
www.amgarag.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years