A M JOINERY LTD

Address

A M JOINERY LTD
8 EASTWAY
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 4DX
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04686369
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £28,113 £28,249 £6,138
Debtors: £43,805 £67,268 £52,883
Creditors due within one year: £62,750 £75,232 £56,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,168 £20,285 £2,995
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,152 £25,333 £9,833
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Mckenna
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Mckenna
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & M JOINERY LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 13 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 30 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years