A MONKEY BUSINESS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

A MONKEY BUSINESS LTD
15 JAMES STREET
MACCLESFIELD
SK11 8BP
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06512622
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £189
Debtors: £2,784
Creditors due within one year: £1,939
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,034
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,434
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,186
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Griffiths
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Frances Mcdonnell
12 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Mcdonnell
12 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DESIGNFUSE LTD
Changed 27 Jul 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amonkeybusiness.co.uk
www.amonkeybusiness.arte
www.amonkeybusiness.org
www.amonkeybusiness.art
www.amonkey.business
www.amonkeybusiness.active
www.amonkeybusiness.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 16 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 13 Mar 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years