A. MONNICKENDAM LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Sep 2014

Address

A. MONNICKENDAM LIMITED
PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
(2,659 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03418369
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
16 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Holness
14 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeffrey Monnickendam
14 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PEACH HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 19 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 1 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2011 24 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 12 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 12 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years