KAYS ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

KAYS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
170 PARK LANE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
GR MANCHESTER
M45 7PX
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808167
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £733 £2,450 £2,047
Creditors due within one year: £778 £1,065 £965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£45 £1,385 £1,082
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £385 £1,891 £1,677
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Kay
21 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Susan Kay
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A NADLER LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 24 May 2017 9
28 Feb 2015 28 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 29 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years