A NOVO HOLDINGS LTD

Address

A NOVO HOLDINGS LTD
COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
VULCAN ROAD NORTH
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6AQ
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03936350
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£23,238,251.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Coleman
24 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Currie
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karel Everaet
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Hammond
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Francois Lacombe
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kris Mees
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A NOVO UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2003
HAMSARD 2125 LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2013 FROM, COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE VULCAN ROAD NORTH, NORWICH, NORFOLK, ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2013

5 FINLAN ROAD
STAKEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2RW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2012

UNIT 2
LEACROFT ROAD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6PJ
Changed 25 Mar 2010

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
5 FINLAN ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER M24 2RW
Changed 23 Jun 2005

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 7 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 14 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 22 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 22 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years