A P SYSTEMS (NW) LTD



Legal registered address
29 Russell Road Rhyl Wales LL18 3BS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£73.77k
Fixed assets
£5.94k
Current creditors
£37.59k
Shareholders funds
£36.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03740787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODFORD COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED25 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 All of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 1

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Colin Edward Winsper as a director on 2021-11-26

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/09/1923 September 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 29/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company