A PLACE TO STAY UK LIMITED

Address

A PLACE TO STAY UK LIMITED
C/O MANSER HUNOT & CO
HIGHLAND HOUSE, ALBERT ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9TN
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04827608
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£11,500.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard De Rivaz
12 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sophie De Rivaz
17 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A PLACE TO STAY LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 11 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aplacetostayuk.co.uk
www.aptsu.co.uk
www.aplacetostayuk.com
www.aptsu.travelers
www.aplacetostayuk.travelers
www.aplacetostayuk.tours
www.aplacetostayuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 6 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 19 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 25 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 21 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years