Quantcast

A POCKETFUL OF PENS LTD



Last updated 24 August 2017
Legal registered address
AISSELA 42-50 HIGH STREET ESHER SURREY KT10 9QY

Company number
05451096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2017

Next statement due by 26 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCY LEARNS LIMITED30 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1716 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2017

View Accounts

13/05/1613 May 2016Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/03/1630 March 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED LUCY LEARNS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/03/16

View Document

29/02/1629 February 2016Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company