A & R CARTON LIMITED

Address

A & R CARTON LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
REGENT HOUSE
80 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LE1 7NH
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04608307
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niclas Nystrom
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Magnus Warberg
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & R CARTON PRIME PAC LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005
A & R CONSUMER GOODS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

ALLEN HOUSE
NEWARKE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5SG
Changed 2 Jan 2013

HOLMEWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK
PARK ROAD, HOLMEWOOD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S42 5UY
Changed 24 Dec 2003

GRAY COURT 99 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S40 1LD
Changed 28 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anrcarton.co.uk
www.aandrcarton.co.uk
www.arcarton.co.uk
www.anrcarton.com
www.aandrcarton.com
www.anrcarton.org
www.aandrcarton.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 25 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years