A & R COMMERCIALS (SALES & HIRE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2015

Address

A & R COMMERCIALS (SALES & HIRE) LIMITED
32 ELDON BUSINESS PARK
ELDON ROAD ATTENBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 6DZ
(328 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04748966
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £90 £414
Creditors due within one year: £55,299 £60,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£55,209 -£55,709
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£55,209
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mornington Webster
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mornington Webster
2 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A & R COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

397 TAMWORTH ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG10 3JP
Changed 19 Apr 2010

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 3 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 30 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 5 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 14 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years