A R ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED

Address

A R ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED
PENTAX HOUSE SOUTH HILL AVENUE
SOUTH HARROW
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA2 0DU
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04204291
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Alachouzos
9 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Hill Dickinson Services(london) Limited
9 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPEED 8744 LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O HILL DICKINSON LLP
IRONGATE HOUSE
DUKES PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 7HX
Changed 24 Jun 2013

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 17 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 25 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years