A S (NE) LTD

Dissolved on 11 Mar 2014

Address

A S (NE) LTD
18 PILGRIM STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE1 6QG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08090089
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2012
Dissolution Date:
11 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jul 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2013
Filed on:
25 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Aug 2015

Company Number: 08090089 Interest: leasehold Title number: TY308686 Property: The Property situated at 18 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6QG being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 9 July 2015. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 28 July 2015 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21512034/1/MXM 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: SWEET CUBE (NEWBURY) LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Praveen Yalamati
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

M & S (NE) LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years