A. S. (UK) REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

A. S. (UK) REALISATIONS LIMITED
D T E HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCS
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software consultancy & supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02526774
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2004
Filed on:
3 May 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2005
Filed on:
11 Aug 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2009 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

AXION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2006
KIT PETERS EXTRAORDINARY EVENT COMPANY (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL BUILDINGS
RICHMOND TERRACE
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 7AP
Changed 10 Jul 2006

C/O NORMAN AND COMPANY
NINTH FLOOR HYDE HOUSE
THE HYDE
LONDON NW9 6LQ
Changed 8 Nov 1996

92 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 7FA
Changed 22 Jun 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2004 3 May 2005 8
30 Sep 2003 23 Dec 2003 3
30 Sep 2002 2 Apr 2003 7
30 Sep 2001 20 Mar 2002 6
30 Sep 2000 9 Feb 2001 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years