SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
GIGGLESWICK
SPEEN ROAD, NORTH DEAN
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP14 4NL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04239097
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £15,458 £1,000
Debtors: £1,700,000 £2
Creditors due within one year: £827,749 £458,147
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £887,709 -£457,145
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,350,954 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Howard
25 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Susannah Howard
25 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & S HOWARD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 10 Mar 2017 11
30 Jun 2015 2 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years