A THOMPSON HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
THE PARADE HENDON SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR SR2 8NT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£351
Current assets
£351
Fixed assets
£5.76m
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£2.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05849013
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2014

Next statement due by 14 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 993 LIMITED10 November 2006
BHG (NORTH EAST) LIMITED1 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/1428 July 2014Annual return made up to 16 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNE GANLEY

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014Annual return made up to 16 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/02/1420 February 2014TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENT

View Document

19/02/1419 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS GEMMA RACHEL GANLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company