A V PLANT LIMITED

Address

A V PLANT LIMITED
CWMCYNOG
LLAN-NANT-BRAN
BRECON
LD3 9NA
Classification:

Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06239497
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £145,796 £146,961 £95,937
Debtors: £144,182 £112,726 £48,448
Creditors due within one year: £70,026 £30,121 £8,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £219,952 £229,566 £135,593
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £489,236 £359,711 £343,059
Total Assets less Liabilities: £995,465 £663,882 £424,943
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £995,465 £663,882 £424,943
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davies
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDREW V DAVIES PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avplant.co.uk
www.avplant.com
www.avplant.net
www.avplant.org.uk
www.avplant.org
www.avplant.site
www.avplant.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 25 Jul 2016 2
31 May 2015 6 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 9 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 23 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years