A W SERVICES (NORTH MUSKHAM) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

A W SERVICES (NORTH MUSKHAM) LTD
OSSINGTON CHAMBERS
6-8 CASTLE GATE
NEWARK
NOTTS
NG24 1AX
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763845
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Willey
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AWS APPLIANCE SPARES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2010
HYGENA SPARES LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awservices.co.uk
www.awservices.org
www.awservices.motorcycles
www.aw.services
www.awservices.and
www.awservic.es
www.awservices.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 19 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 17 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years