A-WARE INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 03416363



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
18 NEWPORT STREET TIVERTON DEVON ENGLAND EX16 6NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SFR (SYSTEMS FOR RETAILERS) LIMITED24 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/197 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/04/1926 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2019 FROM QUAYSIDE HOUSE HIGHLAND TERRACE BARRINGTON STREET TIVERTON DEVON EX16 6PT UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
19/03/1919 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN CUNDY / 19/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£1.35k
Current assets
£695.08k
Current creditors
£371.25k
Shareholders funds
£349.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company