A1 ALLOYS LTD

Address

A1 ALLOYS LTD
182A HIGH STREET
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1EW
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05396202
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,435 £3,536
Debtors: £10,497 £7,165
Creditors due within one year: £36,156 £29,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,224 -£18,415
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,176 £17,699
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,806 -£4,488
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,806 -£4,488
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Tate
21 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Justine Tate
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MINT WHEELS LTD
Changed 19 Oct 2005
FLAT & POLISH LTD
Changed 11 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

86 EDGEHILL ROAD
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 6LB
Changed 30 Sep 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aonealloys.co.uk
www.aonealloys.com
www.aonealloys.motorcycles
www.a1alloys.repair
www.a1alloys.org.uk
www.aonealloys.repair
www.a1alloys.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years