A1 ELECTRIC (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

A1 ELECTRIC (LONDON) LIMITED
1B THE SVT BUILDING
HOLLOWAY ROAD
HEYBRIDGE MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4ER
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03299326
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £262 £262
Debtors: £121 £2,857
Creditors due within one year: £11,717 £11,063 £26,415
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,717 -£10,680 -£23,296
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,549 -£1,071 -£15,903
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Martin
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mary Martin
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A1 SMART HOME LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2014
A1 ELECTRIC (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2014
HALLMANOR COMMISSIONING LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2011
HALLMANOR CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

22 FRIARS STREET
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2AA
Changed 29 Nov 2003

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 7 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years